Skip to content

Get a lifetime license
for your AI medical office answering service.

Integrated with your practice’s EHR or PMS.
HIPAA compliant, with a BAA available.

Cost comparator

Total cost (USD)

At 36 months: Ours $11,088, OhMD $36,360. Ours costs less from month 1.010K20K30K40K061218243036
Month 36
Ours / month$108
OhMD$36,360
Ours$11,088
You save$25,272
Ours / month: $108. OhMD: $36,360. Ours: $11,088. You save: $25,272.
calls / day
OhMD

$500 per month + ~$0.28 per minute.

Based on “Medical Answering Service Pricing: What You Actually Pay | OhMD,” checked Sep 23, 2026.

OhMD estimates voice usage at $0.75–$1.00 per completed call and uses $0.85 in its example. Based on the 3-minute average call length from one UK clinic study, that example works out to about $0.2833/min. This is our estimate, not an OhMD per-minute rate.

Ours

$600/month for 12 months, plus $0.06/min from day one. From month 13, pay only for usage.

What our AI medical receptionist can do for your practice

24/7 Appointment Scheduling & Management

Book, move, or cancel visits day or night. Check live slots and save each change in your EHR/PMS.

Waitlist Management

When a slot opens, reach out to patients on your waitlist. Offer the time and book it once they agree.

Patient Intake

Collect patient details, visit reasons, and forms before the visit. Save the details to your EHR/PMS for your healthcare team to review.

Insurance and Eligibility

Collect insurance details and check if a patient’s plan is active. Flag missing details or issues for your staff before the visit.

Make a call and watch the demo EHR update.

Use a patient from the table, then:

“Can I move my next visit to next Friday?”

(For this demo, we’ve only added open slots through Oct 28, 2026. Please choose a date on or before Oct 28.)

or

“I would like to cancel my visit.”

Loading instruction…

Demo EHR

Fictional patients
PatientDate of birthPhone
Jamie Chen1985-03-15
Sam Rivera1992-08-22

AI activity

Tool calls will appear here.

Pay for 12 months, then keep your license for life.

$600/moFor 12 months · $7,200 total
+ $0.06/minAll-in call rate from day one

From month 13, pay only for usage. Or pay $7,000 in full and save $200.

What's included

  • One practice, unlimited providers
  • One EHR / PMS integration
  • Cloud deployment (HIPAA-compliant, BAA available), requiring no IT team or technical expertise
  • Pay only after acceptance.
  • Full refund for any reason within 60 days of payment.
  • Free lifetime bug fixes, including compatibility updates when EHR APIs change.

FAQ

We use optional analytics cookies to understand how the site is used and improve it.